Organizing Committee and Program Commitee

Organizing committee:

Assistant professor Morana Fudurić, Ph.D. (Organizing committee chair)
Assistant professor Sandra Horvat, Ph.D. (Organizing committee chair)
Tanja Komarac, Ph.D.
Anne-Laure Marteaux, EMAC executive secretary
Assistant professor Irena Pandža Bajs, Ph.D.
Associate professor Vatroslav Škare, Ph.D


Program committee (in alphabetical order):
 
Arslanagić-Kalajdžić Maja, School of Economics and Business, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Babić-Hodović Vesna, School of Economics and Business, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bauer András, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
Bijmolt Tammo, University of Groningen, Netherlands
Brakus Joško, Leeds University Business School, United Kingdom
Brzovska Ezeni, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje Faculty of Economics-Skopje, Republic of North Macedonia
Diamantopoulos Adamantios, Faculty of Business, Economics & Statistics, University of Vienna, Austria 
Fudurić Morana, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Economics & Business, Croatia
Horvat Sandra, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Economics & Business, Croatia
Kadić-Maglajlić Selma, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Kenesei Zsófia, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
Keszey Tamara, Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
Mandelli Andreina, SDA Bocconi School of Management, Italy
Marinov Marin A., University of Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Marinova Svetla, Aalborg University, Denmark
Masłowska Ewa, University of Ilinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Ognjanov Galjina, Faculty of Economics, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Orzan Mihai, Faculty of Marketing, Bucharest University of Economic Studies, Romania
Ozretić Došen Đurđana, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Economics & Business, Croatia
Pavičić Jurica, University of Zagreb, Faculty of Economics & Business, Croatia
Rebiazina Vera, School of Business Administration, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
Schuh Arnold, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria 
Šerić Maja, University of Valencia, Spain
Smirnova Maria M., Graduate School of Management, St. Petersburg State University, Russia
Szymura-Tyc Maja, University of Economics in Katowice, Poland
Troilo Gabriele, SDA Bocconi School of Management, Italy 
Urbonavičius  Sigitas, Faculty of Economics, Vilnius University, Lithuania
van Bruggen Gerrit, Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University, Netherlands
Wagner Udo, Faculty of Business, Economics and Statistics, University of Vienna, Austria
Warlop Luk, Norwegian Business School, Norway
Žabkar Vesna, School of Economics and Business, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Honorable Programme Committee Members (in alphabetical order):
Berács József, University of Applied Sciences Kecskemét and Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary
Mumel Damijan, University of Maribor, Faculty of Economics and Business, Slovenia
Snoj Boris, University of Maribor, Faculty of Economics and Business, Slovenia

Back to home page